Skip to content

Data protection in selection processes Coto Bajo


Information on our data protection policy in your selection process

  1. Responsible for the treatment: Coto Bajo Explotaciones Agrícolas, Ganaderas y Cinegéticas, S.A. with CIF A14094650 and registered office at Finca El Gamo s/n Ctra. de Almodóvar Km. 6,6 (CP 14130), Guadalcázar, Córdoba. E-mail: administración@cotobajo.es.
  2. Purpose of data processing: To manage your participation in the corresponding selection processes that will take place in the period indicated below and that correspond to your professional qualifications, for which your personal application and professional experience will be assessed based on the information provided by you in your resume, consenting to such treatment for the purpose indicated. Likewise, you will be informed at the e-mail address indicated by you about the evolution of the selection process. This information will be kept for a maximum period of one year, so once this period has elapsed, we will proceed to the immediate cancellation of your data.
  3. Legitimation for the processing of your data: The processing of the data provided by you in your curriculum vitae (identification and contact data; image; training and work experience) provided to Coto Bajo Explotaciones Agrícolas, Ganaderas y Cinegéticas, S.A. is legitimated on the basis of the consent given by you for the main purpose, being necessary for your participation in the corresponding selection processes.

By providing us with your data, you declare that you are the owner of them, that they are truthful and up to date. Also, Coto Bajo Explotaciones Agrícolas, Ganaderas y Cinegéticas, S.A. will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose. However, your data will be retained in our systems while the relationship is maintained and after the termination of the same (either by the passage of one year since you provided your resume, or because you have revoked your consent), during the statutory limitation periods that apply, in which case, will be treated for the sole purpose of proving compliance with our legal or contractual obligations or the exercise or defense of any claims. At the end of such limitation periods, your data will be deleted or, alternatively, anonymized.

  1. Recipients of your data: No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally required. No international data transfers will take place, with the exception that Coto Bajo Explotaciones Agrícolas, Ganaderas y Cinegéticas, S.A. may hire the services of suppliers located in third countries, after complying with all the requirements established by the data protection regulations and applying the necessary guarantees and safeguards to preserve the privacy of the data. For more information on privacy guarantees, you may contact our company at the addresses indicated in point 1.
  2. Rights of those affected: You have the right to access, modify or delete personal data held by Coto Bajo Explotaciones Agrícolas, Ganaderas y Cinegéticas, S.A., as well as to request that we limit the processing of your data, keeping them only for the exercise or defense of claims. You may oppose the processing of your personal data, so Coto Bajo Explotaciones Agrícolas, Ganaderas y Cinegéticas, S.A. will stop processing your data except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You may request portability of your personal data, in which case we will provide your personal data to you or to the provider you indicate in your request. You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling. You may withdraw any consent you have expressly given by indicating this in your request.

The rights of those affected shall be exercised by the interested party or through their legal/voluntary representative before Coto Bajo Explotaciones Agrícolas, Ganaderas y Cinegéticas, S.A. by sending a request to any of the addresses indicated in point 1, providing, in addition to the DNI or equivalent document of the interested party, the authentic document accrediting the representation of the third party together with a photocopy of their DNI or equivalent document.

  1. Claims: Faced with any violation of rights, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is the competent supervisory authority in the protection of your personal data, through its electronic headquarters or its postal address that you can consult on the website aepd.es.
ECO OLIVE OIL